THE ESSENTIAL THINGS TO KNOW ABOUT SMC!

FULL NAME: Stephen Maynard Clark

NICKNAMES: Wing Commander Steve “Steamin’, Dreamy, Snikker, Mayhem, P.T.W.” Clark/The Riffmaster

BORN: 23rd April 1960, Sheffield, England

DIED: 8th January 1991, London, England

NATIONALITY: British

HEIGHT: 5′ 11″ (180cm)

HAIR: Blonde (naturally auburn/red)

EYES: Blue

OCCUPATION: Professional Guitar Musician

FIRST BAND: Electric Chicken

FAVOURITE FOOD: Japanese/Indian/Bacon & Eggs/Traditional Sunday Roast

FAVOURITE DRINK: Frozen vodka/Bloody Mary

FAVOURITE FILM: The Party (Peter Sellars)

FOOTBALL TEAM: Sheffield Wednesday FC

FAVOURITE GUITAR BRAND: Gibson (Gibson Endorsee)

HOBBIES/INTERESTS: Playing guitar, Art, Music, Theatre, Cinema, Archeology

FAVOURITE SMOKES: Marlboro Reds

FAVOURITE BANDS/ARTISTS: Jimmy Page/Led Zeppelin, Brian Robertson (Thin Lizzy), Zal Cleminson (The Sensational Alex Harvey Band), Brian May (Queen), Gary Moore, David Gilmour, Blondie, The Police, Big Country & more

FAVOURITE CAR: “E” Type Jaguar

STAR SIGN: Taurus